Team

director-scriptwriter
Tayfun Pirselimoğlu

producers
Veysal İpek (Turkey)
Nikos Moustakas (Greece)
Guillaume de Seille (France)
İrfan&İnci Demirkol (Turkey)
Mustafa Dok (Germany)
Konstantina Stavrianou (Greece)

director of photography
Andreas Sinanos (AFC)

art director
Natali Yeres

composer
Giorgos Koumendakis

editor
Ali Aga

sound engineer
Fatih Aydoğdu

sound designer-mixer
Frédéric Théry

line producer
Vildan Erşen

production managers
Hamza Eser, Nihat Akman

production coordinator
Zeynep Ünal

director’s assistant
Nur Arık

1st assistant director
Engin Emre Değer

2nd assistant director
Sinan Kesova

3rd assistant director
Ali Ege Gultekin

4th Assistant director
Deniz Özmen

continuity
Engin Emre Değer

1st camera assistant
Andaç Şahan

2nd camera assistant
Okan Zengin

3rd camera assistant
Murat Kapıcı

digital uploading
Bünyamin Durgut

art assistants
Pınar Dökmen, Hasan Eser

art trainee
Çağatay Kaya

costume
Eren Vurmaz, Yasemen Güzel

boom operators
Altan Aktaş, Kadir Terzi

sound recorder assistant
Noyan Coşarer

gaffer
Şeyhmus Gencan / Işık Evi

2nd gaffer
Fatih Yıldırım

3rd gaffer
Halit Kalay

4th gaffer
Özer Kanbir

gaffers’ team
Ş. Adnan Atar, Selçuk Güngörmezler, Ender Karakılıç

off-line editing studio
Stüdyo Karıncalar

editor assistant
Umut Demirelli

mixing studio
Buzz - Paris

french translation
Violaine Méziére

french accounting
Cabinet Roy

premix and dubbing
Melodika

dubbing director
Kerem Aksoy

mixage assistant
Tuluğ Aksoy

dubbing maryam zaree
Canan Kılıç

dubbing artists
Kerem Aksoy, Gizem Aksoy

izmir production coordination
Kare Film
Yusuf Saygi, Onur Kumcay, Kayhan Uruk, Ali Ege Gultekin

izmir catering
12 Ev Yemekleri

set supervisor
Melih Sezgin

2nd set supervisor
Zafer Yılmaz

set technicians
Reşad Başer, Tolga Yarım, Emre Dinçer, Muhsin Yusufoğlu

set driver
Hakan Küçüktopuz

transportation
Yiğit Ekici

set photographer
Serkan Turaç

accountant
Fatma Demircan

legal consulting
Türkekül Hukuk Burosu

poster designer
Yıldız Metan

pamphlet design
Çatı Grafik / Mehmet Çiftçi

post production
Graal Post Production House

post production manager
Konstantina Stavrianou

post production producer
Konstantina Vonorta

colorist
Yiannis Zaharoyiannis

VFX
Ippokratis Chalas, Vagelis Metaxas

DCP mastering
Christos Manousakis

VTR operator
Niki Bizou

technical support post production
Akis Zorbas

administrative support
Artemis Kamara

associate producers
Bénédicte Thomas, Rémi Roy

thanks
Tevfik Guler Özkal, Derviş Zaim, Mithat Alam, Hüsnü Kılıç, Mehmet Demirhan
Yıldız Metan, Şehsuvar Aktaş, Eytan İpeker, Haşmet Topaloğlu
Emma Sinclair-Webb, Handan Çolak, Despina Charalampous, Feyza Akyüz, Fügen Bülbül
Makbule Şahin, Nazan Kesal, Altan Çilingiroğlu, Necla Gültekin, Gökay Gültekin
Yusuf Saygı, Ümit Yaldız, Sinan Türkoğlu, Bülent Sönmez, Objektif Digital Fotoğrafçılık
Tülin Özen, Marie Agnely, Julien Ezanno, Mariette Kelley, Charles de Meaux
Valentina Novati, Dany de Seille, Sébastien Teot, Fabien Trampont
BUYUKCEKMECE BELEDİYESİ, FATiH BELEDİYESİ, YEDİKULE GÖĞÜS HASTALIKLARI HASTANESİ
KARTAL SANAT TIYATROSU, İZMİR BÜYÜK ŞEHİR CALIŞANLARI, İZDENiZ A.Ş.
TÜRKOĞLU TERSANESİ, ALERİA DENİZCİLİK TİC. A.Ş., İZMİR ROMAN DERNEKLERİ FEDERASYONU
YEDİKULE GÖĞÜS HASTANESİ YÖNETİMİ VE ÇALIŞANLARI,
BEYLİKDÜZÜ BALIKÇILAR VE ÇEVRE KORUMA DERNEĞİ
EGE ÜNİVERSİTESİ KONUKEVİ CALIŞANLARI, ÇATI GRAFİK, NÜANS AJANS

A Turkish - Greek - French - German co-production

©Copyright 2013

sponsorlar
designed by OrBiT